Important Notice: Monday 6th June is an Inset Day. School re-opens to pupils on Tuesday 7th June 2022.

Leadership Team

Headteacher Mrs Lote
Deputy Headteacher Miss Thompson
Deputy Headteacher / SENCO Mrs Anderson
Assistant Headteacher and Year 1/2 Phase Leader Miss Breakspeare
EYFS Phase Leader Mrs Powell
Year 3/4 Phase Leader Mrs Tish Platek

Early Years Foundation Stage

Teaching Assistant Mr Whiley
Reception Teacher Mrs Hollington
Teaching Assistant Mrs Rattu
Teaching Assistant Mrs Rock
Teaching Assistant Mrs Davis
Teaching Assistant Miss Bonehill
Teaching Assistant Miss Edwards
Teaching Assistant Mrs Steele
Reception Teacher Mrs Powell
Nursery Nurse Mrs Green
Teaching Assistant Miss Oakley
Nursery Nurse Mrs Sutton
Nursery Teacher Miss Sunner
Teaching Assistant Mrs Orbart

Key Stage 1

Teaching Assistant Mrs Bhorjee
Teaching Assistant Miss Follows
Year 1 Teacher Miss Timpany
Year 1 Teacher Mrs Evans
Teacher Miss Davies
Year 2 Teacher Miss Taylor
Teaching Assistant Mrs Beal
Year 2 Teacher Mrs Chafer
Year 2 Teacher Mrs Hollis
Teaching Assistant Miss Manley
Teaching Assistant Mrs Tibbetts

Key Stage 2

Teaching Assistant Mrs Roberts
Year 5 Teacher Mrs Stewart
Teaching Assistant Mr Godridge
Year 4 Teacher Miss Curtis
Year 3 Teacher Mr Dando
Teaching Assistant Mrs Hubbard
Year 6 Teacher Mrs Jones
Teaching Assistant Mrs Luckett
Year 3 Teacher Miss Baggott
Year 5 Teacher Miss Stowe
Year 6 Teacher Miss Hamilton
Teaching Assistant Mrs Beasley
Teaching Assistant Miss Plummer
Inclusion Support Assistant Mr Richardson
Year 6 Teacher Miss Breakspeare
Year 4 Teacher Mrs Platek

Specialist Teachers

PPA Teacher Mrs Homer
PPA Teacher Mrs Starr-Parker

Specialist Support Staff

Learning Mentor Ms Boswell

Office Support Staff

Office Support Manager Mrs Izzard
Administration Officer Mrs Parsons
Clerical Assistant Mrs Green
Finance Assistant Miss Lane

Westfield Primary Dining

Catering Manager Mrs Howse
Catering Assistant Mrs Mound
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Lloyd
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Moore
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Upton
Kitchen Assistant Mrs Blower

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Staff Miss Dunn
Senior Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Mrs Luckett
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Miss Manley
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Mrs Bhorjee
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Mrs Tibbetts
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Ms Boswell
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Mrs Beal
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Mrs Roberts
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Mrs Steele
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Mr Godridge
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Miss Gater
Lunchtime Teaching Assistant Miss Follows
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Hodgkins
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Robinson

School Care Club Staff

Playworker Mrs Read
Play Leader Mrs Hubbard
Play Worker Miss Manley
Play Worker Mr Godridge

Premises Staff

Site Technician Mr Thurstance
Key Holder Miss Manley